?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Everybody needs good neighbours!'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Everybody needs good neighbours!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

NEIGHBOURS UK [19 May 2007|11:24pm]

lemonjelly182
[ mood | infuriated ]

I must express my anger and upsetness right now.
When I head the news, it was like somebody had died.

OH GOD!
I said, OH GOD!

as Graeme told me the BAD BAD BAD BAD BAD BAD BAD news.

The BBC, HAVE NOT BOUGHT NEIGHBOURS.

THEY HAVE NOT? I AM NOT TAKING THE PISS. THIS IS A VERY SERIOUS MATTER.

CHANNEL 5, CHANNEL FUCKING 5! HAVE BOUGHT NEIGHBOURS, FOR
£350 MILLION!!!!!!!!!!!

It will be moving next spring.
I will cry when this happens.

comment

[27 Apr 2007|12:54am]

lemonjelly182
NO! NO! NO!
YOU CAN NOT DROP NEIGHBOURS!
I would have to kill myself.

IT WOULD BE THE END OF THE WORLD.

comment 2

NEIGHBOURS ICONS! [18 Nov 2006|03:30pm]

loverunway

MORE NEIGHBOURS ICONS HERE
comment

Neighbours confusion [26 Sep 2006|05:38pm]

anony_moos
... so did Connor really get disposed of by the mad Robinson twin or is he just in hiding or something?

Also, I missed the whole thing where that came out about the twins - what happened? I remember ages ago when he went for a picnic with Katya and was going to tie her up or something, but then didn't - but then every time I saw it after that they seemed to be getting on ok. From what I can tell one of them was in hospital and then wasn't but the other one set him up even though he was in a coma or something?
comment 1

[27 Apr 2006|06:43pm]

teenagemonkey88
i kept thinking.. neighbours was a lot more calmer lately, i wasn't getting headaches when watching it. then i remembered why.. steph. now we're back to the whining and voice screeching and terrible upclose shots of her orange skin, bump next to her nose and chubby cheeks.

and fuck off sky, i really hope i don't bump into any twats like that when i have my freshers week. someone seriously needs to slap her, she makes me utterly furious.
comment 7

old school yeah man [20 Apr 2006|06:02am]

especial
Did anybody else know that two old episodes of neighbours are showing now on UKTV gold? I'm not sure if they play every weekday at this time but it looks like it from flicking through sky's tv guide.. the ones showing now are described as..

"Drew's exhaustion clouds his judgement. What is Marc hiding from Steph? Michelle and Elly get themselves into more trouble while trying to do the right thing."

and

"Harold tells Cherry exactly what he thinks of her. Drew is reluctant to reveal details of the incident at the club. Susan defends Elly."

A whole bunch of characters I'd forgotten about... Maggie, Emily, Stu's face with a much smaller circle-of-beard, Steph's tight-toned stomach being revealed in revealy clothing... the aforementioned Elly, Evan, Matthew, Leo...

And it was nice to see retro Karl and Susan together, Joe Scully in existence, the coffee shop!!! And Drew and more Scullys and Harold before there was even a whiff of evil voice-overs OR pervy memory loss suffering alter egos... Tad and Paul(!), Lou's pub with Lou in it... Dee(! - tear) and LIBBY who I dearly miss.


etc etc etc.
comment 11

Oh my god.... [03 Apr 2006|02:55pm]

odeevil_jazz
[ mood | hungry ]

My friends Joel and Dave... I'm so jealous

 





comment 8

[31 Mar 2006|06:43pm]

lemonjelly182
Jeese, I'm getting a bit tired of the writers churning out psycho nutter stories.

Cindy, Paul, Harold, Steph...
comment 5

[28 Mar 2006|06:43pm]

ghost__stories
http://profile.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=user.viewprofile&friendid=27522376
comment 1

[28 Mar 2006|06:34pm]

teenagemonkey88
toadie/connnor today was like watching an episode of kenan&kel and you know something is going to go wrong, so your breathing changes and you stamp your foot in anticipation.
childline, i have a disease. lol bree tells a reasponsible parent.
comment 1

[25 Mar 2006|10:35pm]

hollycore
It doesn't say no icons... but if this is banned then feel free to delete.

Icons of Neighbours - Connor.
Please don’t hotlink and Credit when used.
Comment even if you don’t take.

+Teasers+


Nudity?__________I wanna be nude….
comment 1

[17 Mar 2006|07:18pm]

teenagemonkey88
comment 3

[09 Mar 2006|12:15am]

teenagemonkey88
neighbours_uk are still stuck in 2003 with those sort of comments... boring

apparently the sparrow with a narrow nose is a potential love interest for toadie? toadie testing his loyalty between susan and katya seems a bit boring but god those two together = sick.
comment 1

[07 Mar 2006|05:42pm]

anony_moos
It doesn't seem to matter what he's wearing or doing, you can always see Ned's nipples!
comment 3

[06 Mar 2006|03:46pm]
neon_daylight
I want a singing reindeer head. Classic.
comment

[05 Mar 2006|02:43pm]
krelboyne

GIRLS ALOUD VISIT NEIGHBOURS

Does anyone know where pin oak court is on google earth? I am yet to find it.
comment 3

[21 Feb 2006|05:45pm]

loverunway
OMG today's episode was sooo good!
1. Drew Drew Drew ! reminds me of the old days lol :)
2. Roo got into prison! YES but no cos now Roo n Dyl n Stinger are in there together EEK .
3.Karl emotionally dumped susan ! :( that's so sad! Karl and susan were made for each other!
4. It was just good!!! ok! 

here's a bit of fanart hope you like :)
comment 33

YES PLEASE [17 Feb 2006|10:28pm]
krelboyne
from perfectblend:

Billy Comes Back?
Feb. 09 2006

Could Jesse Spencer (Billy Kennedy) be about to make another cameo appearance in Erinsborough? The Daily Telegraph reports that Jesse's keen to make an appearance, and producer Peter Dodds has said that "It would be great to catch up with Jesse again."
comment 6

[17 Feb 2006|02:43pm]

teenagemonkey88

she adds something a little bit different to the mix!

comment 11

[13 Feb 2006|07:29pm]

teenagemonkey88
YES YES YES

joe mangael finally fucking leaves this wednesday. CANNOT WAIT. i've seriously had enough of him, he makes me ill and annoyed. paul coming back worked, joe didn't.

lol third post in a row how gay
comment 17

[09 Feb 2006|03:40am]

teenagemonkey88
http://www.lucydeville.com/

makes me feel well sick and angry and annoyed
comment 10

[08 Feb 2006|03:53pm]

teenagemonkey88
did neighbours even ask deidre rubenstein if she wanted to come back?:(
comment 1

Do we have a Janelle Timmins Lookalike in Lost? [07 Feb 2006|08:36pm]

loverunway
 Is it just me or does this look like Janelle Timmins? I don't think it is though lol .. But it does look a lot like her! Hey she's hugging Kate (Lost)!!!! Not fair :( Hehe
comment 1

[06 Feb 2006|01:48pm]

anony_moos
Anyone else getting really, really fed up with Ned and his "singing"??

Also, doesn't Max look an awful lot like a monkey in a flowery shirt...
comment 4

[02 Feb 2006|06:33pm]
krelboyne
Janelle's a rotten mum.
comment 3

WTF [26 Jan 2006|06:04pm]
neon_daylight
Erm, after Neighbours just now the voiceover woman said - If you have reading and writing problems like Ned call this number. Did I miss something? Is that his big secret? If so, and they haven't mentioned it on Neighbours yet, why did the voiceover woman just spoil it lol? And why is Ned doing "a Connor"?
comment 13

Help! [24 Jan 2006|02:05pm]

anony_moos
I managed to miss Neighbours all last week... can anyone fill me in?
I've just watched today's episode... I know there was a plane crash, but I don't get how people who live in Ramsay Street managed to crash in a plane over freezing cold water. And why are Dillon and Connor on the run? what's going on?
I take it all the Bishops (except Harold) are gone?
Anything else I should know?

Cheers
comment 2

[23 Jan 2006|06:59pm]

teenagemonkey88
"but we'll drown" ;'( yes serena thats the whole point, connor and the viewers want to see you drown. shame it wasn't sky or steph. steph loses the baby and then suffers in hospital for weeks, finally dying from exposure or something LOL I WISH.
comment 4

[19 Jan 2006|02:37pm]

teenagemonkey88
i think serenas at the bottom of the ocean, liljana has run away with the spanish circus after not wanting to go back (still in love with paul) and david, well.. lol
comment 4

Bishops' fortunes [14 Jan 2006|11:33am]
krelboyne
What would you have bought with David's 250,000 AUS DOLLARS?

p.s what a TW@
comment 2

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]